Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LESS SUGAR KETO FRIENDLY GREEK STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavor
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Isolate, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Color, Pectin, Lactase Enzyme, Contains 7 Live And Active Cultures (B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Lactis, S, Thermophilus)
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LESS SUGAR KETO FRIENDLY GREEK STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LESS SUGAR KETO FRIENDLY GREEK STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED LESS SUGAR KETO FRIENDLY GREEK STYLE YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


