Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 1%: Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus, Not Found In Regular Yogurt Drinks
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


