Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, effervescent strawberry flavor with crisp, fine bubbles; texture is brisk and refreshing. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone beverage or mixed into cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note consistent carbonation, a pronounced strawberry note (some describe it as natural, others as slightly artificial), and convenient single-serve packaging and easy portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go