Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Bright strawberry flavor is prominent with a firm yet tender gel texture that holds a clean jiggle and slices or scoops easily. Commonly used chilled as a standalone snack, molded dessert, layered parfait, or fruit accompaniment. Reviewers note quick, consistent setting and convenience, with some occasionally reporting an artificial aftertaste.

Description
Bright strawberry flavor is prominent with a firm yet tender gel texture that holds a clean jiggle and slices or scoops easily. Commonly used chilled as a standalone snack, molded dessert, layered parfait, or fruit accompaniment. Reviewers note quick, consistent setting and convenience, with some occasionally reporting an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Ingredients: Gelatin, Adipic Acid (for tartness), Disodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Fumaric Acid (for tartness), Aspartame* (sweetener), Contains 2% or less of Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Red 40, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Cornstarch, Benzyl Alcohol, Triethyl Citrate. *PHENYLKETONURICS: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


