Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY CADY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial strawberry flavor
natural and artificial strawberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, FD&C RED 3, FD&C YELLOW 5)
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY CADY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY CADY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


