Is Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snack 3.5oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin (Pork), Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Colors (Black Carrot Juice And Beta-Carotene), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), White Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax.

Check Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snack 3.5oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snack 3.5oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Strawberry Fruit-Flavored Snack 3.5oz - Market Pantry™ | Spoonful