Is STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk & skim milk
cultured pasteurized milk & skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk & Skim Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Five Live And Active Cultures Including S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, L, Rhamnosus
Check STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FRUIT ON THE BOTTOM LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


