Is STRAWBERRY GELATIN MIX EDIBLE BRICKS STICKERS, STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- gelatin mix
- polyglycerol esters
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GELATIN MIX (SUGAR, GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); EDIBLE STICKERS (SUGAR, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM ALGINATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check STRAWBERRY GELATIN MIX EDIBLE BRICKS STICKERS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY GELATIN MIX EDIBLE BRICKS STICKERS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Snack · Powder


