Is STRAWBERRY GELATIN MIX EDIBLE BRICKS STICKERS, STRAWBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- gelatin mix
- polyglycerol esters
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GELATIN MIX (SUGAR, GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); EDIBLE STICKERS (SUGAR, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCERIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM ALGINATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE).
Check STRAWBERRY GELATIN MIX EDIBLE BRICKS STICKERS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY GELATIN MIX EDIBLE BRICKS STICKERS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Snack · Powder


