Is Strawberry Granola Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole grain oats, whole grain wheat, sugar, canola oil, chicory root extract, freeze dried strawberries, freeze dried bananas, whey, nonfat dry milk, molasses, whey protein concentrate, honey, sunflower oil, tocopherols.
Check Strawberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


