Is STRAWBERRY GUAVA OMEGA-3 + ANTIOXIDANT FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY GUAVA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- natural flavors, citric acid, dha omega-3 algal oil
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ALLULOSE, ERYTHRITOL, STRAWBERRY PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE, PINK GUAVA PUREE, LESS THAN 1% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, DHA OMEGA-3 ALGAL OIL (DOCOSAHEXAENOIC ACID), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CAFFEINE, VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE).
Check STRAWBERRY GUAVA OMEGA-3 + ANTIOXIDANT FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY GUAVA OMEGA-3 + ANTIOXIDANT FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


