Is Strawberry Instant Boba Tea Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, GLUCOSE POWDER, GLYCERIN, BROWN SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY COLOR, STRAWBERRY POWDER, STRAWBERRY JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, STRAWBERRY PUREE (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), SILICON DIOXIDE, CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, BEET JUICE, GLUCOSE, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, BEET JUICE POWDER (BEETROOT CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check Strawberry Instant Boba Tea Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Packet, Powder

Flavor
FruityStrawberrySweet
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBeverage Mro