Is Strawberry Jammin' Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • concentrated skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet Cream Ice Cream with Pie Crust Pieces, White Fudge Bits & Strawberry Jam Swirls

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, strawberry puree, elderberry juice concentrate), Wheat flour, Frozen egg yolk, Coconut oil, Water, Canola oil, Skim milk powder, Pectin, Natural flavour, Salt, Corn starch, Milk powder, Vanilla extract, Citric acid, Soy lecithin, Guar gum, Carrageenan

Check Strawberry Jammin' Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go