Is STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVORED LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY KIWI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Lemon, Orange, Strawberry), Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Concentrate For Color, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Beta Carotene For Color, Water, Beta Carotene For Color
Check STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVORED LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVORED LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY KIWI FLAVORED LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY KIWI is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


