Is STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Liquid concentrate delivers bright strawberry and zesty lemon notes, offering a clear, syrupy texture that blends readily into cold beverages. Commonly squeezed into water, sparkling drinks, iced tea, or slushies, reviewers note strong, sweet flavor, ease of use, compact packaging, and variable intensity depending on added amount and personal preference.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
- lemon flavours with other natural flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Liquid concentrate delivers bright strawberry and zesty lemon notes, offering a clear, syrupy texture that blends readily into cold beverages. Commonly squeezed into water, sparkling drinks, iced tea, or slushies, reviewers note strong, sweet flavor, ease of use, compact packaging, and variable intensity depending on added amount and personal preference.
Ingredients
Natural Strawberry and Lemon Flavours with Other Natural Flavours, Apple Pieces, Beetroot, Chicory Root, Natural Flavour (Steviol Glycosides).
Check STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


