Is STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON Gluten Free?

Description
Liquid concentrate delivers bright strawberry and zesty lemon notes, offering a clear, syrupy texture that blends readily into cold beverages. Commonly squeezed into water, sparkling drinks, iced tea, or slushies, reviewers note strong, sweet flavor, ease of use, compact packaging, and variable intensity depending on added amount and personal preference.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon flavours with other natural flavours
- natural flavour
lemon flavours with other natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Liquid concentrate delivers bright strawberry and zesty lemon notes, offering a clear, syrupy texture that blends readily into cold beverages. Commonly squeezed into water, sparkling drinks, iced tea, or slushies, reviewers note strong, sweet flavor, ease of use, compact packaging, and variable intensity depending on added amount and personal preference.
Ingredients
Natural Strawberry and Lemon Flavours with Other Natural Flavours, Apple Pieces, Beetroot, Chicory Root, Natural Flavour (Steviol Glycosides).
Check STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY & LEMON FLAVOURED COLD WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY & LEMON is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


