Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE DIET FLAVORED REDUCED SUGAR JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), RED 40, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SAIB, ESTER GUM.
Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE DIET FLAVORED REDUCED SUGAR JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LEMONADE DIET FLAVORED REDUCED SUGAR JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


