Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, YELLOW 6, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


