Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, BUTTERNUT SQUASH CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS).
Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


