Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, BUTTERNUT SQUASH CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS).
Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


