Is STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin e acetate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, BUTTERNUT SQUASH CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TOMATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS).
Check STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE DRINK, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


