Is STRAWBERRY, LIME & GRAPE FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY POPS - WATER, STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, BEET JUICE EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). GRAPE POPS - WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1. LIME POPS - WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LIME PEEL, ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, GREEN 3.
Check STRAWBERRY, LIME & GRAPE FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, LIME & GRAPE FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


