Is STRAWBERRY, LIME & GRAPE FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY POPS - WATER, STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, BEET JUICE EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). GRAPE POPS - WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1. LIME POPS - WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LIME PEEL, ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, GREEN 3.

Check STRAWBERRY, LIME & GRAPE FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
HardFrozen
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go