Is STRAWBERRY, LIME & GRAPE FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY POPS - WATER, STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, BEET JUICE EXTRACT AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). GRAPE POPS - WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1. LIME POPS - WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME PUREE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LIME PEEL, ASCORBIC ACID, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, GREEN 3.
Check STRAWBERRY, LIME & GRAPE FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, LIME & GRAPE FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


