Is STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE Vegetarian?

Description
Small, fruit‑flavored mini marshmallows offer mixed berry, citrus tangs with a pillowy, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly added to hot cocoa, cereals, desserts, and baking decorations, they provide bursts of color and taste. Reviewers often mention pleasing flavor variety, soft consistency, and occasional size or color inconsistency, and generally easy to handle.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, fruit‑flavored mini marshmallows offer mixed berry, citrus tangs with a pillowy, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly added to hot cocoa, cereals, desserts, and baking decorations, they provide bursts of color and taste. Reviewers often mention pleasing flavor variety, soft consistency, and occasional size or color inconsistency, and generally easy to handle.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


