Is STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE Vegan?

Description
Small, fruit‑flavored mini marshmallows offer mixed berry, citrus tangs with a pillowy, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly added to hot cocoa, cereals, desserts, and baking decorations, they provide bursts of color and taste. Reviewers often mention pleasing flavor variety, soft consistency, and occasional size or color inconsistency, and generally easy to handle.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, fruit‑flavored mini marshmallows offer mixed berry, citrus tangs with a pillowy, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly added to hot cocoa, cereals, desserts, and baking decorations, they provide bursts of color and taste. Reviewers often mention pleasing flavor variety, soft consistency, and occasional size or color inconsistency, and generally easy to handle.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE FLAVORED MINI MARSHMALLOWS, STRAWBERRY, LIME, LEMON, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


