Is STRAWBERRY LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY PUREE, BUTTERMILK, CREAM, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CULTURES, RED 40.
Check STRAWBERRY LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


