Is STRAWBERRY MINI CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, ERYTHRITOL, EGGS, XYLITOL, ALMONDS, BUTTER, COCONUT, STRAWBERRIES, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check STRAWBERRY MINI CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY MINI CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


