Is STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The strawberry mochi cashew cream frozen dessert wrapped in a sweet soft dough strawberry is a highly regarded treat. People love its flavor, texture, and find it delicious. They appreciate its creamy consistency and note that it is not overly sweet. This frozen dessert combines the delightful taste of strawberry with the smoothness of cashew cream, all encased in a sweet and soft dough. It is a delightful indulgence enjoyed by many.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
The strawberry mochi cashew cream frozen dessert wrapped in a sweet soft dough strawberry is a highly regarded treat. People love its flavor, texture, and find it delicious. They appreciate its creamy consistency and note that it is not overly sweet. This frozen dessert combines the delightful taste of strawberry with the smoothness of cashew cream, all encased in a sweet and soft dough. It is a delightful indulgence enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
Frozen Dessert Ingredients: Cashew Milk (Water, Cashews, Canola Oil), Sugar, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Flavors, Stabilizer (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Sea Salt, Malic Acid. Mochi Dough Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Sweet Rice Flour, Trehalose, Corn Starch, Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Citric acid.
Check STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY MOCHI CASHEW CREAM FROZEN DESSERT WRAPPED IN A SWEET, SOFT DOUGH, STRAWBERRY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


