Is STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?

Description
Handheld frozen confection offers a sweet strawberry flavor with a soft, chewy outer layer and a smooth, creamy ice cream center. Reviewers commonly cite balanced fruit taste, pleasant texture contrast, convenient single-serve portions, and occasional variability in filling or firmness after shipping. Eaten as a dessert, snack, or party treat.
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk
- non-fat milk
- cream
- strawberry ice cream
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Handheld frozen confection offers a sweet strawberry flavor with a soft, chewy outer layer and a smooth, creamy ice cream center. Reviewers commonly cite balanced fruit taste, pleasant texture contrast, convenient single-serve portions, and occasional variability in filling or firmness after shipping. Eaten as a dessert, snack, or party treat.
Ingredients
Strawberry Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: (Cane Sugar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Locust Bean Gum And Guar Gum)), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup (Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla), Egg Whites, And Beet Extract)
Check STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY MOCHI PREMIUM ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


