Is Strawberry Mochi Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltose, Glutinous Rice Powder, Sugar, Water, Oligosaccharides, Potato Powder, Strawberry, Glucose, Strawberry Flavouring, Beef Gelatine, Thickening Agent: E415, E1442, : E202, Emulsifier: E471, Antioxidant:e330, Colouring: E129, E127
Check Strawberry Mochi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Mochi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


