Is STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN D3.

Check STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, STRAWBERRY ON THE BOTTOM is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping