Is STRAWBERRY, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRY POPS - WATER, SORBITOL, GLYCERINE, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, RASPBERRY PUREE, ASCORBIC ACID, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, RED 40, BLUE 1. ORANGE POPS - WATER, SORBITOL, GLYCERINE, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE PULP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 6. STRAWBERRY POPS - WATER, SORBITOL, GLYCERINE, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, STRAWBERRIES, GUAR GUM, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (GRAPE AND STRAWBERRY), LOCUST BEAN GUM, BEET JUICE AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, RED 40.

Check STRAWBERRY, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FRUIT POPS VARIETY PACK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go