Is STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, CORN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT MILK, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, SUCRALOSE, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, RED 3, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


