Is STRAWBERRY PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sodium caseinate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG WHITES, STRAWBERRIES, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED TAPIOCA AND CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM CASEINATE, WHEAT STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SALT, WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), CURRANT JUICE (FOR COLOR), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, RED 40.
Check STRAWBERRY PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY PARFAIT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


