Is Strawberry Plant Proteins and Superfood Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 5mcg 20% pantothenic acid 20% lodine 30mcg 20% zinc 25% manganese 0
5mcg 20% pantothenic acid 20% lodine 30mcg 20% zinc 25% manganese 0
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
0.3mg 25% Vitamin B 0.34mg 20% Vitamin Bo 0.5mcg 20% Pantothenic Acid 1mg 20% lodine 30mcg 20% Zinc 3mg 25% Manganese 0.9mg 40% for And Van This Folate Omog DFE 209 Phosphorus 340mg 30% Crobat Copper 0.3mg 20 terrin Venus how much the 12,000 Care Suge E Calin D g Ogenic Gun Acacia Og Van 00 Fole At d 80 Di Onege 30 Colage Spe Page Boat Q A Can Can St W Batery Min Lab t Oran Exact Back Best Owry Mary Cat Thow PADDY
Check Strawberry Plant Proteins and Superfood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Plant Proteins and Superfood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


