Is STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RIPE STRAWBERRIES, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


