Is Strawberry Protein Milk Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nutri milk protein
  • 1% low fat strawberry magnes milk drink with sweetener zinc
  • 1% low fat milk

nutri milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1% Low Fat Milk, Nutri Milk Protein, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.5%), Average Magnesium Phosphate, Energy Natural Strawberry Flavour, Fat Natural Colour: Beetroot Red, of whi Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Carboh Sweetener: Sucralose, of whi Vitamin D3, Zinc Sulphate. Pasteurised, Homogenised, Protein Salt Calcium Fortified, 1% Low Fat Strawberry Magnes Milk Drink with sweetener Zinc

Check Strawberry Protein Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking