Is Strawberry Protein Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 1% low fat strawberry magnes milk drink with sweetener zinc
  • 1% low fat milk
  • nutri milk protein

1% low fat strawberry magnes milk drink with sweetener zinc

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1% Low Fat Milk, Nutri Milk Protein, Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.5%), Average Magnesium Phosphate, Energy Natural Strawberry Flavour, Fat Natural Colour: Beetroot Red, of whi Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Carboh Sweetener: Sucralose, of whi Vitamin D3, Zinc Sulphate. Pasteurised, Homogenised, Protein Salt Calcium Fortified, 1% Low Fat Strawberry Magnes Milk Drink with sweetener Zinc

Check Strawberry Protein Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking