Is STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY BERRY MEDLEY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SUGAR*, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL**, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX**.
Check STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY BERRY MEDLEY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY BERRY MEDLEY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


