Is STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF RASPBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY IN THE MIDDLE POPS, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- food starch--modified
- natural flavors
food starch--modified
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Coconut Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch--modified, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Beet Extract For Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Contains Milk
Check STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF RASPBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY IN THE MIDDLE POPS, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF RASPBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY IN THE MIDDLE POPS, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, VANILLA CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT CONES DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ALL INSIDE A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CENTER IN VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS ROLLED IN CAKE PIECES, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF RASPBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY IN THE MIDDLE POPS, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


