Is STRAWBERRY RIPE ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES AND SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ganic nonfat milk
- pasteurized organic cream
ganic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Cream,ganic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Sweetened Strawberries (Organic Strawberries, Organic Sugar), Organic Strawberry Flavor With Other Organic Flavor
Check STRAWBERRY RIPE ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES AND SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY RIPE ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES AND SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Crofters Premium Spread Organic Strawberry - 16.5 Oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY RIPE ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES AND SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


