Is HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free Lactose Free?

Description
This cup offers pronounced strawberry flavor and a smooth, dense texture with occasional berry pieces. Reviewers commonly note strong strawberry taste, consistent creaminess, and occasional uneven fruit distribution. Consumers typically eat it from the cup, spoon it into sundaes, pair it with pies, or blend it into shakes as desserts.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cup offers pronounced strawberry flavor and a smooth, dense texture with occasional berry pieces. Reviewers commonly note strong strawberry taste, consistent creaminess, and occasional uneven fruit distribution. Consumers typically eat it from the cup, spoon it into sundaes, pair it with pies, or blend it into shakes as desserts.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cream, Egg Yolks
Check HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Chocolate, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Where to buy
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


