Is STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, INVERT SUGAR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS. SOY LECITHIN, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, SORBITOL, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, PECTIN, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, BENZOATE OF SODA.
Check STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


