Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- sour cream
- cultured milk
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM AND XANTHAN GUM)], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE1], PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY, BROWN SUGAR, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DRIED EGGS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA AND SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, DRIED TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ACACIA GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


