Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- food starch-modified
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, GUM BLEND (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM AND XANTHAN GUM)], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, ERYTHORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE1], PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEY, BROWN SUGAR, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, ENZYMES], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DRIED EGGS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA AND SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, DRIED TURMERIC (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ACACIA GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


