Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT FLOUR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, CREAM (MILK), GLUCOSE, EGGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


