Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
- modified food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WHEAT FLOUR, PALM/SOYBEAN/COCONUT/COTTONSEED OIL, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, WHEY, CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, CREAM (MILK), GLUCOSE, EGGS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, INVERT SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN/LOCUST BEAN/GUAR/ACACIA GUM, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), ENZYMES, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


