Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED HONEY RICE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVOR-COATED MARSHMALLOWS, CEREAL LOOPS, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES SNACK MIX, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt powder
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), RICE SQUARES (WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS]), MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CEREAL LOOPS (WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OAT FIBER, SALT, OAT EXTRACT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED HONEY RICE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVOR-COATED MARSHMALLOWS, CEREAL LOOPS, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES SNACK MIX, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED HONEY RICE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVOR-COATED MARSHMALLOWS, CEREAL LOOPS, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES SNACK MIX, STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED HONEY RICE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVOR-COATED MARSHMALLOWS, CEREAL LOOPS, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES SNACK MIX, STRAWBERRY VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


