Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED HONEY RICE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVOR-COATED MARSHMALLOWS, CEREAL LOOPS, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES SNACK MIX, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), RICE SQUARES (WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS]), MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CEREAL LOOPS (WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OAT FIBER, SALT, OAT EXTRACT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED HONEY RICE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVOR-COATED MARSHMALLOWS, CEREAL LOOPS, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES SNACK MIX, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED HONEY RICE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVOR-COATED MARSHMALLOWS, CEREAL LOOPS, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES SNACK MIX, STRAWBERRY VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go